Lanka Premier League 2022 TV Channels & Broadcasting Rights

LPL – Lanka Premier League 2022 Broadcast TV Channels

LPL – Lanka Premier League 2022 TV Channels, Schedule, Squad, Broadcasting Rights

Sony Pictures Network to broadcast live coverage of LPL – Lanka Premier League 2022 in India & Subcontinent; the matches will be live-streamed on SonyLiv (Website, App).

Vasantham TV secured the broadcast rights for the LPL – Lanka Premier League 2022 in Sri Lanka. The live streaming will be available on Dialog TV and PeoTV.

Cricket fans in the United States can watch the tournament on Willow TV while Sky Sports is the official partner in the United Kingdom for all LPL matches.

Geo Super and PTV Sports are the official broadcasters in Pakistan. The fans in Pakistan will be able to watch LPL 2022 in Pakistan on Geo Super and PTV Sports while K Sports and T Sports on-air the tournament in Bangladesh.

ATN Cricket Plus has TV rights in Canada, SuperSport in South Africa and Sub-Saharan Africa region, SportsMax in the Caribbean region, Sky Sport in New Zealand, and Etisalat in MENA Countries including Saudi Arabia and the United Arab Emirates.

 

TV CHANNELS/BROADCASTING RIGHTS

Indian Subcontinent Sony Pictures Network, Sony Six, SonyLiv App
Sri Lanka Vasantham TV, Dialog TV, PeoTV, Channel Eye (SLRC)
United States Willow TV
United Kingdom Sky Sports
Australia Fox Sports, LiveNow
Pakistan PTV Sports, Geo Super
Canada ATN Cricket Plus
New Zealand Sky Sport
Bangladesh K Sports, T Sports
Middle East Etisalat
South Africa SuperSport
Caribbean SportsMax

 

 

LPL 2022 Schedule

Date: December 06, Tue

Match: Jaffna Kings vs Galle Gladiators, 1st T20

Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Colombo Stars vs Kandy Falcons, 2nd T20

Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 07, Wed

Match: Dambulla Giants vs Jaffna Kings, 3rd T20

Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Galle Gladiators vs Kandy Falcons, 4th T20

Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 08, Thu

Match: Dambulla Giants vs Colombo Stars, 5th T20

Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 10, Sat

Match: Kandy Falcons vs Jaffna Kings, 6th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 11, Sun

Match: Colombo Stars vs Galle Gladiators, 7th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Jaffna Kings vs Dambulla Giants, 8th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 12, Mon

Match: Kandy Falcons vs Galle Gladiators, 9th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Colombo Stars vs Jaffna Kings, 10th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 13, Tue

Match: Dambulla Giants vs Kandy Falcons, 11th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Galle Gladiators vs Colombo Stars, 12th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 14, Wed

Match: Jaffna Kings vs Kandy Falcons, 13th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Colombo Stars vs Dambulla Giants, 14th T20

Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 17, Sat

Match: Dambulla Giants vs Galle Gladiators, 15th T20

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Kandy Falcons vs Colombo Stars, 16th T20

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 18, Sun

Match: Galle Gladiators vs Jaffna Kings, 17th T20

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Kandy Falcons vs Dambulla Giants, 18th T20

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 19, Mon

Match: Jaffna Kings vs Colombo Stars, 19th T20

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Galle Gladiators vs Dambulla Giants, 20th T20

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 21, Wed

Match: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 22, Thu

Match: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 7:00 PM. 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

Date: December 23, Fri

Match: TBC vs TBC, Final

Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

LPL – Lanka Premier League 2022 Squad & Players List

Colombo Stars: Angelo Mathews (captain), Seekkuge Prasanna, Dinesh Chandimal, Jeffrey Vandersay, Charith Asalanka, Niroshan Dickwella, Dwaine Pretorius, Asif Ali, Naveen-ul-Haq, Dominic Drakes, Karim Janat, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Ishan Jayaratne, Muditha Lakshan, Lakshitha Manasinghe, Kevin Koththigoda, Chathuranga Kumara, Navod Paranavithana, Chamod Battage.

Dambulla Giants: Dasun Shanaka (captain), Ramesh Mendis, Nuwan Pradeep, Tharindu Ratnayake, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Sheldon Cottrell, Pramod Madushan, Lasith Croospulle, Ben Cutting, D’Arcy Short, Sandeep Lamichhane, Chaturanga de Silva, Tim Seifert, Haider Ali, Kalana Perera, Dilum Sudeera, Sachitha Jayathilake, Dushan Hemantha, Sacha De Alwis, Ravindu Fernando.

Galle Gladiators: Kusal Mendis (captain), Sarfaraz Ahmed, Danushka Gunathilaka, Pulina Tharanga, Nuwan Thushara, Nuwanidu Fernando, Nimesh Vimukthi, Faheem Ashraf, Dushmantha Chameera, Lakshan Sandakan, Imad Wasim, Janneman Malan, Sherfane Rutherford, Azam Khan, Movin Subasingha, Nipun Malinga, Sachindu Colombage, Lakshan Gamage, Tharindu Kaushal, Shammu Ashan.

 

Read More: 180 Foreign Cricketers to Take Part in LPL 2022 Players Draft

Jaffna Kings: Thisara Perera (captain), Shoaib Malik, Maheesh Theekshana, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ashan Randika, Hardus Viljoen, Evin Lewis, Shahnawaz Dahani, Binura Fernando, Tristan Stubbs, Suminda Lakshan, Praveen Jayawickrama, Dhananjaya de Silva, Dunith Wellalage, Sadeera Samarawickrama, Dilshan Madushanka, Nipun Dananjaya, Vijayakanth Viyaskanth, Theesan Vithushan, Theivendiram Dinoshan.

Kandy Falcons: Wanindu Hasaranga (captain), Kamindu Mendis, Chamika Karunaratne, Carlos Brathwaite, Chris Green, Ashen Bandara, Usman Shinwari, Ashan Priyanjan, Fabian Allen, Andre Fletcher, Dewald Brevis, Isuru Udana, Matheesha Pathirana, Minod Bhanuka, Avishka Perera, Ashian Daniel, Malinda Pushpakumara, Janith Liyanage, Lasith Abeyratne, Kavin Bandara, Pathum Nissanka, Ahmed Daniyal.

 

Tags: No tags

Comments are closed.