News

BPL 2023 Draft, Teams, and Players List

BPL 2023 Draft, Teams, and Players List

Bangladesh Premier League – BPL 2023 Draft, Teams, and Players List

The ninth season of Bangladesh Premier League – BPL will be played from January 6 2023. Before that, BPL 2023 players draft was held on Wednesday (November 23) in a hotel in the capital. All seven teams participating in the BPL had the opportunity to sign a domestic cricketer directly. On that occasion, each team recruited their favorite cricketer directly into the team.

 

BPL 2023 Teams and Squad

 

Comilla Victorians

Mustafizur Rahman, Shaheen Shah Afridi (Pakistan), Mohammad Rizwan (Pakistan), Hasan Ali (Pakistan), Khushdil Shah (Pakistan), Mohammad Nabi (Afghanistan), Abrar Ahmed (Pakistan), Josh KB (England), Brandon King (West Indies), Liton Das, Mosaddeq Hussain, Tanveer Islam, Imrul Kayes, Ashiqur Zaman, Zaker Ali Onik, Shaun Williams (Zimbabwe), Chadwick Walton (West Indies), Saikat Ali, Abu Haider Rony, Naeem Hasan, Mukidul Islam Mochad, Mahidul Islamic Drawing, Delwar Hossain.

 

Dhaka Dominators

Taskin Ahmed, Chamika Karunaratne (Sri Lanka), Dilshan Munabira (Sri Lanka), Mohammad Mithun, Soumya Sarkar, Shariful Islam, Arafat Sani, Nasir Hossain, Alamin Hossain, Shan Masood (Pakistan), Ahmed Shehzad (Pakistan), Alak Kapali, Monir Hossain Khan, Ariful Haque, Muktar Ali, Mizanur Rahman Usman Gani from the draft. (Afghanistan), Salman Irshad (Pakistan).

 

Chittagong Challengers

Afif Hossain Dhrub, Biswa Fernando (Sri Lanka), Curtis Camper (Ireland), Ashan Priyanjan (Sri Lanka), Mritunjoy Chowdhury, Shubhagat Home, Mehdi Hasan Rana, Irfan Sukkur, Mehdi Hasan Maroof, Ziaur Rahman, Max O’Dowd (Netherlands), Unmukhat Chand (India/US), Taijul Islam, Abu Zayed Rahi, Farhad Reza, Taufiq.

 

Fortune Barisal

Shakib Al Hasan, Rakim Cornwall (West Indies), Mohammad Wasim (Pakistan), Chris Gayle (West Indies), Ibrahim Zadran (Afghanistan), Iftekhar Ahmed (Pakistan), Nabeen ul Haq (Afghanistan), Usman Qadir (Pakistan). , Kushal Perera (Sri Lanka), Rahmanullah Gurbaz (Afghanistan), Karim Janat (Afghanistan), Mahmudullah Riyad, Mehdi Hassan Miraj, Ibadat Hussain, Enamul Haque Vijay, Kamrul Islam Rabi, Fazle Mahmud Rabi, Haider Ali (Pakistan), Chaturanga de Silva (Sri Lanka), Syed Khaled Ahmed, Saif Hasan, Kazi Anik, Sanjamul Islam. , Salman Hossain Emon.

 

Khulna Tigers

Tamim Iqbal, Azam Khan (Pakistan), Wahab Riaz (Pakistan), Avishka Fernando (Sri Lanka), Naseem Shah (Pakistan), Mohammad Saifuddin, Yasir Ali Chowdhury, Nasum Ahmed, Nahidul Islam, Munim Shahriar, Sabbir Rahman, Dasun Shanaka (Sri Lanka), Paul von Meekerin (Netherlands), Shafiqul Islam, Pritam Kumar, Habibur Rahman Sohan, Mahmudul Hasan Joy.

 

Rangpur Riders

Nurul Hasan, Sikandar Raja (Zimbabwe), Harif Rauf (Pakistan), Mohammad Nawaz (Pakistan), Shoaib Malik (Pakistan), Pathum Nishanka (Sri Lanka), Jeffrey Vandersai (Sri Lanka),  Sheikh Mehdi Hasan, Hasan Mahmood, Mohammad Naeem Sheikh, Rakibul Hasan, Shamim Hussain, Ripon Mandal, Azmatullah Omarzai (Afghanistan), Aaron Jones (United States), Rony Talukder, Parvez Hussain Imon, Rabiul Haque, Alauddin Babu.

 

Sylhet Strikers

Mashrafe Bin Mortaza, Mohammad Amir (Pakistan), Mohammad Haris (Pakistan), Thisara Perera (Sri Lanka), Dhananjaya De Silva (Sri Lanka), Ryan Burl (Zimbabwe), Kamindu Mendis (Sri Lanka), Colin Ackerman (Netherlands), Mushfiqur Rahim, Nazmul Hossain Shanto, Rezaur Rahman Raja, Nabeel Samad, Tauhid Hriday, Rubel Hossain, Tom Moores (England), Gulbadin Naib (Afghanistan), Zakir Hasan, Nazmul Islam Apu, Akbar Ali, Mohammad Sharifullah, Tanzim Hasan Shakib.

 


 

@Watchasiacuplive.com

To Top